ALBEC

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC211104 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 15142/117
33 Duchess Rd, Rutherglen, Glasgow, G73 1AU
• 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
• 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
• 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
We are one of the oldest established scrap metal companies in Scotland. Our business was formed over 50 years ago purchasing scrap from all the heavy industries in and around Scotland. From the major shipyards and large manufactures to the smaller engineering specialists.
Also known as: ALBEC METAL COMPANY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC211104 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC211104
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-17
Returns last made up date
2015-09-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
albec.co.uk

Actual
www.albec.co.uk

IP
173.254.29.38

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment