SCOTEC LIFTS

Updated 420 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC227713 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 15154/149
Unit 32, 28 Nurseries Rd Baillieston Distribution Centre Glasgow, G69 6UL
• 43290 - Other construction installation
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Scotec Lifts Ltd, established in 2002, have an excellent reputation throughout Scotland for providing a quality and personal service. We understand that the addition of a lift can play a vital role in defining the character of a building and we are committed to ensuring complete customer satisfaction. We supply and fit lifts for all buildings, commercial, domestic and industrial... Prior to any lift installation or lift design, our lift engineers will always carry out a full survey to ensure you are getting the right lift for your requirements. We also provide a full, no obligation quotation. Scotec Lifts Ltd will keep you updated at every stage of your project so you are never in the dark and always know what stage your job is at... For commercial lift installation lift modernisation in Glasgow, Edinburgh throughout Scotland, call Scotec Lifts Ltd for a free quotation on 0141 646 0900
Also known as: SCOTEC LIFTS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC227713 (CH)
Primary location: Baillieston United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
SC227713
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-05
Returns last made up date
2016-02-05
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
scotecliftsltd.co.uk

Actual
www.scotecliftsltd.co.uk

IP
3.67.141.185, 3.127.73.216, 18.193.36.153

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CATHERINE BENNETT - catherinebennettaca.co.uk
  2. THE UK INVESTOR LTD
  3. ISIA - isiasistemi.it
  4. SEASALTER SAILING CLUB - seasaltersc.org.uk
  5. BL PADDINGTON PROPERTY 2 LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment