JOHNSTON RIGGING FIFE

Updated 103 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC241777 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 15167/107
Cluny, Kirkcaldy Fife KY2 6QS
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
We like to think what separates us from "the norm" is that we aren't just a crane hire company. We also erect structural steel buildings of varying degree of difficulty. Standard Portal frame buildings to complex steel structures... We minimise the need to "chain wrap" steelwork by using bolt on lifting brackets where possible. We believe that this method is not only safer but more efficient. Once erected, our experienced site supervisor shall plumb and line the building to engineers drawings and tolerance... Johnston Rigging (Fife) Ltd was Established in 2001 and remains as a family-run mobile crane hire and steel erecting company based in Kirkcaldy, Fife.
Also known as: JOHNSTON RIGGING (FIFE) LIMITED, Johnston Rigging Fife Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC241777 (CH)
Primary location: Kirkcaldy United Kingdom
Associated domains: johnstonriggingfife.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC241777
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-03
Returns last made up date
2016-01-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
johnstonriggingfife.co.uk

Actual
www.johnstonriggingfife.co.uk

IP
159.253.211.29

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment