MOJO ACTIVE

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07980540 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 15563/121
OVER COURT FARM OVER LANE ALMONDSBURY BRISTOL BS32 4DF
• 93130 - Fitness facilities
Mojo Active is one of Bristol's best-equipped outdoor activity centres, located in 150 acres of private fields and woodland in Almondsbury. It has evolved considerably since its launch in 2012 as a birthday party and boot camp fitness venue. Today it is recognised for its leadership in corporate and educational events, in addition to its thriving party and high ropes centre. Recently Mojo Active was shortlisted in the Bristol Life awards for the Leisure and Tourism category, and at the end of 2018 won "Favourite Activity Club" in the Bristol Raring 2 Go Awards... Mojo Active was founded by Jo McConnell and Mark Johnson in 2012. Following a career in media, Jo was looking for a business partner to fulfill a dream to set up a boot camp company, built on her passion for health, fitness and love of outdoor life. Mark, after a successful career in the Royal Air Force, was looking for a new challenge where he could use his physical training experience to work with civilians... Mojo Active..
Also known as: MOJO ACTIVE LIMITED, Mojo Active Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07980540 (CH)
Primary location: BRISTOL
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07980540
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-04
Returns last made up date
2016-03-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mojoactive.co.uk

Actual
www.mojoactive.co.uk

IP
83.223.116.209

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment