NORMAN EMERSON GROUP

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI007919 (CH)
  • Age: 49 years
  • ID: 15711/105
118 ARDMORE ROAD LURGAN CO ARMAGH BT66 6QP
• 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
The Norman Emerson Group was founded in 1945 by Norman Emerson Senior. With over half a century of commercial experience across the island of Ireland the business has developed core competencies in the production and supply of materials and services to the following three market sectors :-... As a private family owned company we pride ourselves on a strong team ethos where the energies of all our people can be harnessed to provide a culture of excellence in our interaction with all our customers and other stakeholders... Norman Emerson Group offer a wide ranging selection of products and services to the construction, horticultural, sports, agricultural, stone landscaping and features, Natural Stone Centre, and consumer markets with recent diversification into office supplies - Emerson Office Supplies.
Also known as: NORMAN EMERSON, Norman Emerson Group Company, NORMAN EMERSON GROUP LIMITED
Registration numbers: NI007919 (CH)
Primary location: CO ARMAGH
Associated domains: emersonofficesupplies.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.88

Managing Director

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
NI007919
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-09
Returns last made up date
2016-05-12
Num. mort. charges
20
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
18
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
normanemerson.com

Actual
www.normanemerson.com

IP
173.254.28.126

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment