LSS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI046819 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 15749/150
Carrakeel Industrial Park Maydown Londonderry Northern Ireland BT47 6SZ
• 46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
a first for the 21st century and a first for LSS Ltd. It's an event worth remembering - an event worth celebrating... On the banks of the River Foyle, not far from the historic ‘Maiden City', overlooking the rolling hills of Donegal - LSS Ltd has built a high-tech, high-volume oil storage facility. For the first time in decades, Northern Ireland has a new Oil terminal... Made for the 21st century, made to meet the modern demands of the business, industrial, and economic communities throughout Ireland…. Made to take leading edge oil terminal technology on to our roads… into our homes…and pumping production in our factories….. Made to provide perfect storage facilities for all other oil and petroleum companies.
Also known as: LSS LIMITED, LSS Ltd
Registration numbers: NI046819 (CH)
Primary location: Maydown United Kingdom
Associated domains: lssterminal.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
NI046819
Account category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-01
Returns last made up date
2015-07-04
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lsslimited.com

Actual
www.lsslimited.com

IP
20.234.27.133

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BLUEWIND - bluewind.it
  2. WESTBOURNE RESIDENCES LIMITED
  3. VIEJOS LOS CERROS - viejosloscerros.com
  4. WOHL OPTICS - wohloptics.com
  5. CHIANG & PARTNERS - chiangpartners.com
0 comments Add a comment