S H LANDES

Updated 7 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC316247 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 15832/137
3RD FLOOR FAIRGATE HOUSE 78 NEW OXFORD STREET LONDON WC1A 1HB
S H Landes was founded in 1993 with a commitment to provide a high quality service to entrepreneurs operating in the UK and overseas. The firm's commitment to service has enabled it to grow consistently since formation by recommendations from existing clients or other professionals that have dealt with the firm... We are able to provide genuine in-house specialists with industry sector experience in addition to a high level of individual client care. This combination enables us to offer a real added value service to our clients... We are proud to announce Zenith Audit Ltd.'s recent acquisition of the business of S H Landes LLP in a management buy-out. Our SME customers will continue to have access to our highly agile team, offering world class focused expertise in the financial services and group audit sector, along with the highest level of care, bespoke service and partner involvement.
Also known as: S H Landes LLP, SHL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLP
Previous names: LANDES LLP, S H LANDES LLP
Registration numbers: OC316247 (CH)
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
OC316247
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-16
Returns last made up date
2015-11-18
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
shlandes.com

Actual
shlandes.com

IP
46.32.240.45

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment