W GIBB STUART

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC054857 (CH)
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 15975/118
2 Main Street Bridge of Weir Renfrewshire PA11 3PD
• 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
After 8 weary years with planning we were able to build a purpose built store which was opened in 1993, this is now being run by the fourth generation, with help from the fifth, who have introduced up to date systems and this website. Through depressions, recessions, wars, boom and busts Gibb Stuarts has carried on doing what it is best at, providing dependable, helpful, friendly service to the community and through the wonders of the internet we hope you will enjoy what 134 years of business experience has to offer... With over 13,000 products, Gibb Stuart Home Hardware can help you with any Home or gardening task. Buy In store or online! Click and collect and Deliveries available.. With over 13,000 products Gibb Stuart Home Hardware can help you with any home or gardening task. Buy in store or online! Click and collect and delivery available.
Also known as: Gibb Stuart, W GIBB STUART LIMITED, W Gibb Stuart Ltd.
Registration numbers: 54857 (W), SC054857 (CH)
VAT numbers: 264 7414 50
Primary location: Bridge Of Weir United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC054857
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-26
Returns last made up date
2015-07-29
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gibbstuart.co.uk

Actual
www.gibbstuart.co.uk

IP
81.109.165.7

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment