DF COMMUNICATIONS

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC057366 (CH)
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 15978/102
33 - 37 South College Street Aberdeen AB11 6LE
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
DF Communications is the leading provider of communications solutions in Aberdeen. From business mobiles to fixed line, digital products and web design... DF Communications is a respected mobile and landline communications specialist, based in Aberdeen. Established by the late Dick Fleming in 1986, we have been serving customers in the north-east business community for more than 30 years... DF Communications, based in Aberdeen, is a respected business communications specialists supporting all your communication requirements including Business Mobile, Hosted Telephony, IoT, Connectivity & Asset Tracking to name but a few. We have been serving customers in the north-east business community for more than 30 years. With award-winning customer service, a dedicated, friendly team and the best products tailored for your business, you'll be glad you worked with DF Communications.
Also known as: DICK FLEMING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Previous names: B.R. FLEMING (SITE SERVICES) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC057366 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB267902729
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
Associated domains: dfcreativeaberdeen.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Managing Director

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC057366
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dfcommunications.com

Actual
www.dfcommunications.com

IP
95.142.152.194

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment