H.R.N. TRACTORS

Updated 57 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC072669 (CH)
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 15988/118
South Road, Insch, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB52 6XF
• 46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
The business has expanded over the years and now includes seven depots across the country, with an eighth depot coming soon. HRN is now the biggest fully lined Kubota franchise in Scotland, along with Kverneland, Vicon, Merlo, Bailey, and Bunning. They also have the largest selection of used agricultural machinery in Scotland... Agritrac, part of the HRN group was founded in 2004, specialising in export sales and used agricultural machinery and equipment, and in 2020 it took on the Hyundai Construction Equipment franchise... HRN Tractors Ltd was founded by Harry Barclay and his son Neil in 1980, with Neil's son Stuart joining the family business in 2001. The Barclays began selling used machinery to both the home and export market, before the opportunity arose to acquire the John Deere franchise, a partnership which ran for 40 years, until 2020.
Also known as: H.R.N. TRACTORS LIMITED, H.R.N. Tractors Ltd, HRN
Registration numbers: SC072669 (CH)
VAT numbers: 297 4441 23
Primary location: Insch United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC072669
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-11
Returns last made up date
2016-01-14
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hrntractors.com

Actual
www.hrntractors.com

IP
35.195.230.178

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment