DESIGN STUDIO AYR

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC172320 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 16041/120
20 Cathcart St, Ayr KA7 1BJ
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
We specialise in property renovations from design to completion. Established for over 20 years in Ayr our background in kitchen and bathroom design has grown to include extensions and major refurbishment projects. Our team of designers, builders, joiners, electricians and plumbers work with you to realise the home of your dreams - from design to completion.
Also known as: THE DESIGN STUDIO (AYR) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC172320 (CH)
Primary location: Ayr United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC172320
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-13
Returns last made up date
2016-02-13
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
designstudioayr.co.uk

Actual
www.designstudioayr.co.uk

IP
185.2.5.20

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment