FORTRESS SECURITY

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC179153 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 16046/105
6 Langlands Street, Kilmarnock KA1 2AH
• 80200 - Security systems service activities
Fortress Security are Ayrshire's leading provider of alarm systems, maintenance and monitoring. We offer exceptional customer service to domestic and commercial customers, using the very latest technology to keep your premises secure... Fortress Security are an established Ayrshire based security company providing solutions for homeowners and the commercial markets throughout Scotland... Fortress Security Alarms Ltd are a Security Company that install and maintain systems throughout Scotland. With computer aided technology we can ensure we provide our customers with a comprehensive and professional service.
Also known as: Fortress Alarms, FORTRESS SECURITY ALARMS LTD., Fortress Security Ltd
Registration numbers: SC179153 (CH)
Primary location: Kilmarnock United Kingdom
Associated domains: fortresssecurityltd.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
SC179153
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
25
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-25
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-25
Returns next due date
2016-10-24
Returns last made up date
2015-09-26
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fortresssecurityltd.co.uk

Actual
www.fortresssecurityltd.co.uk

IP
178.62.99.48

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment