HOT IGLOO WEB DESIGN SCOTLAND

Updated 95 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC267395 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 16154/145
272 BATH STREET GLASGOW G2 4JR
• 58190 - Other publishing activities
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Despite the challenges in the UK economy we continue to build websites for clients and publish new books... We specialise in providing value to small local businesses but have also built websites that have generated millions of pounds a year... Over the years we have taken our website development skills into the publishing sphere with the creation of several huge sites that broke into the millions of viewers. Today we still publish Forever Amber which is an award winning lifestyle blog written by our founder Amber. The website has had tens of millions of visitors and has had collaborations with a huge number of international brands such as Hilton Hotels, Nikon, Philips, Super Dry and many more.
Also known as: Hot Igloo, Hot Igloo Ltd, HOT IGLOO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC267395 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
SC267395
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2025-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2023-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-01
Returns last made up date
2016-05-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hotigloo.co.uk

Actual
www.hotigloo.co.uk

IP
92.205.181.251

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment