AUDIO VISUAL ENGINEERING

Updated 54 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC271286 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 16157/118
The Coach House, Townend, Symington, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK. KA1 5QL
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
AVE is a leading global audio visual consultancy offering impartial and independent services to our Clients... Our commitment is to provide our Clients with the best possible solution and our breadth of experience and non-alliance to any manufacturer allows us to achieve this... With over 30 years' experience in the AV industry, we have built up an outstanding reputation with our Clients and within the AV industry.
Also known as: AUDIO VISUAL ENGINEERING LIMITED, Audio Visual Engineering Ltd, av-eng, AVE
Registration numbers: SC271286 (CH)
VAT numbers: 845 4463 12
Primary location: Symington United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC271286
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-25
Returns last made up date
2015-07-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
av-eng.co.uk

Actual
www.av-eng.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.137

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment