ROCKSECURE

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC304674 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 16202/153
101 ROSE STREET SOUTH LANE EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH2 3JG
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
RockSecure develops and implements fully-integrated Security Solution. RockSecure was established to address the considerable risk left by relying solely on security products for network protection. Experienced professionals and consultants at RockSecure focus exclusively on protecting customers' information integrity. Our international visibility and deep experience gives customers the industry's broadest real-time view of, and response to, IT security threats... This is the hallmark of Rocksecure as an exceptional customer-centric organization. This goes beyond merely meeting customer expectations; it involves consistently exceeding them. We exhibit customer service excellence by prioritising a deep understanding of customers' needs, preferences, and pain points. We invest in training and empowering our employees to deliver personalized, empathetic, and efficient service. Our customer service excellence fosters trust, loyalty, and positive word-of-mouth marketing, contributing..
Also known as: ROCKSECURE LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC304674 (CH)
Primary location: EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.87

UK Company Data

Company number
SC304674
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-27
Returns last made up date
2016-06-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rocksecure.co.uk

Actual
www.rocksecure.co.uk

IP
209.235.144.9

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. A J HOUSE CONTRACT CARPENTRY LTD
  2. WHO YOU BECOME - whoyoubecome.com
  3. EXPRESS TRAVEL - expresstravel.cc
  4. SELECT GREEN LIMITED
  5. RED TREE BUILDERS - redtreebuilders.com
0 comments Add a comment