KELVIN LIGHTING

Updated 253 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC318006 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 16224/102
UNIT 3 121 GILES STREET LEITH EDINBURGH EH6 6BZ
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Kelvin Lighting was founded in 2007 by Scott Kelly and has since grown to become Scotland's leading distributor of architectural lighting to the specification market... Kelvin Lighting supplies quality lighting from trusted suppliers. We will work with you through your project to create the atmosphere you want within budget... Our team have backgrounds in lighting design, engineering and manufacturing so their expertise is second to none. Being able to take that experience and knowledge and pass it on to our clients is key so, we also hold CPD seminars for consultants, students and architects.
Also known as: KELVIN LIGHTING LIMITED, Kelvin Lighting Ltd
Registration numbers: SC318006 (CH)
Primary location: EDINBURGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC318006
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2019-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2017-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-05
Returns last made up date
2016-03-08
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
160.153.129.229

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. LED RV LIGHTING - ledrvlighting.com
  2. KELVIN LIGHTING - kvo-led.com
  3. KELVIN & LUX - kelvinandlux.com
  4. HUMAN CENTRIC LIGHTING - humancentriclighting.org
  5. LED LITEC - ledlitec.com
0 comments Add a comment