WILLIAM KERR TRACTORS

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC323771 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 16235/112
MOSSHILL AYR KA6 6AJ
• 33120 - Repair of machinery
When it comes to your farm machinery, you only want the highest quality parts and services. At William Kerr (Tractors) Ltd , we are committed to providing our customers with unparalleled quality at competitive prices... William Kerr (Tractors) Ltd are a well established family company, we are the leading supplier of agricultural machinery for the West of Scotland area. With a modern depot covering Ayrshire and beyond, we pride ourselves in delivering the highest level of customer care available to agricultural industry, Established in 1973 William Kerr Tractors provides sales, service and parts support for a vast range of products used in farming ,agricultural municipal and industrial industry. We offer the very best farm equipment available to the agricultural industry from leading names including... SAME Explorer we have been SAME dealers for more 30 years and have supplied most of the farms and local athorities in Ayrshire at some time
Also known as: WILLIAM KERR TRACTORS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC323771 (CH)
Primary location:
Associated domains: williamkerrtractors.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC323771
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
williamkerrtractors.com

Actual
www.williamkerrtractors.com

IP
216.21.224.199

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment