DURHAM CITY BUILDERS LIMITED

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07908700 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 16333/116
1 Angus Ouston Chester le Street DH2 1RU
• 41100 - Development of building projects
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Durham City Builders Limited is a well-established, family run building company based in Chester le Street. We take pride in the high quality of our workmanship, reliability and efficiency, offering a personal service to each of our customers... Durham City Builders Ltd is a well-established building company based in County Durham, undertaking all aspects of building and home improvement works in the North-East area... Durham City Builders - North East Building Services, Property Maintenance and Electrical Contractors
Also known as: Durham City Builders, DURHAM CITY BUILDERS LTD
Registration numbers: 07908700 (CH)
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07908700
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-10
Returns last made up date
2016-01-13
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
durhamcitybuilders.co.uk

Actual
www.durhamcitybuilders.co.uk

IP
149.255.58.44

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment