SCAFFOLDING SOLUTIONS WALES

Updated 57 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08000171 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 16533/136
Plot 11, Heol Ty Gwyn Industrial Estate, Maesteg, CF34 0BQ
• 43991 - Scaffold erection
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Scaffolding Solutions Wales offer a complete bespoke service to commercial, and domestic clients, from guidance on the formulation of a scaffolding specification, through to the submission of a quotation adapted to suit our clients needs. Once secured, the day to day management of our projects reflects our commitment to ensuring our clients receive a first class scaffolding service... We can therefore offer a wide range of scaffolding services, covering commercial, industrial, and domestic projects, maintenance scaffolding, residential buildings, commercial buildings, listed buildings... Established in 2012, Scaffolding Solutions (Wales) Ltd have built an enviable reputation as an efficient, reliable, professional, friendly company, based in Maesteg, serving the county of Bridgend, as well as the wider areas of South Wales and beyond.
Also known as: SCAFFOLDING SOLUTIONS (WALES) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08000171 (CH)
Primary location: Maesteg United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
08000171
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-04-18
Returns last made up date
2016-03-21
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
scaffoldingsolutionswales.co.uk

Actual
scaffoldingsolutionswales.co.uk

IP
206.189.17.130

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment