SWAY COMMUNICATIONS

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08052237 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 16587/114
53 King St, Manchester, M2 4LQ
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
PR with sound strategy that works: Sway is built on a philosophy of creating and delivering quality communications strategies seeking a maximum return on minimum outlay... Founded in 2012 following the successful sale of his award winning agency 1090 Communications, Mark Hayward established Sway as a specialist consumer media relations agency which was quickly recognised at the PRIDE awards for an outstanding consumer relations campaign... From our early days, Sway has delivered results driven regional and national media relations campaigns.
Also known as: Sway, SWAY COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Registration numbers: 08052237 (CH)
Primary location: Manchester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
08052237
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-29
Returns last made up date
2016-05-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
swaycommunications.co.uk

Actual
swaycommunications.co.uk

IP
94.229.170.123

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment