COTSWOLD RODS

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08075140 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 16610/142
Unit R1 The Old Brickyard Ashton Keynes Wilts SN6 6QR
• 32300 - Manufacture of sports goods
We pride ourselves on crafting exceptional hand built carp, specialist, lure and fly rods, using cutting edge materials and components, backing them up with superior product knowledge, service and aftercare. ... We specialise in high performance, hand built rods. We build on hundreds of different blanks and are experts on the American Tackle, Harrison and Century product ranges. We have also have our own superb rod models to choose from... As rod building professionals, , we are perfectionists; always searching and striving to bring our customers the best products available. We are consistently working hard to ensure cutting edge product performance, aesthetics and durability. Wherever possible, we work with local craftsmen and engineers for our components to ensure high levels of quality and speed of service.
Also known as: COTSWOLD RODS LTD
Registration numbers: 08075140 (CH)
Primary location: Ashton Keynes United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
08075140
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2024-05-29
Accounts last made up date
2022-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-27
Returns last made up date
2016-06-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cotswoldrods.co.uk

Actual
cotswoldrods.co.uk

IP
109.228.56.25

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment