LOW CARBON GORDANO

Updated 82 days ago
Registered Society
  • Active - IP031251 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 16639/112
The Coach House, 2 Upper York Street, Bristol, BS2 8QN
Low Carbon Gordano is a Community Benefit Society founded on co-operative principles and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA)... Low Carbon Gordano Limited is registered as a community benefit society under the Co-operative & Community Benefit Societies Act 2014 - Registration number 31251R... Low Carbon Gordano raised monies via a Pioneer Share Issue to cover start-up costs. Since then, we have conducted two public share issues. The first raised £2.2 million to meet the capital cost of Moorhouse solar park. The second secured a further £975k to fund the Ham Lane solar park. There were sufficient monies left to fund three community solar roof schemes.
Also known as: LOW CARBON GORDANO LIMITED, Low Carbon Gordano Ltd
Registration numbers: 31251R (W), IP031251 (CH)
VAT numbers: 204 9802 18
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82
Chairman

Treasurer

UK Company Data

Company number
IP031251
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lowcarbongordano.co.uk

Actual
lowcarbongordano.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.203

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment