TERRA TRAVEL

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI019730 (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 16662/148
54-55 Church Place Lurgan - Co
• 79110 - Travel agency activities
Terra Travel is a member of the Advantage Travel Partnership which is the largest consortium of travel agents in the UK with access to a huge range of holiday products... Terra Travel was founded in 1972 by its present chairman Terry Murphy. Originally dealing with school and group travel, the company has grown to become one of the best know brands on the Northern Ireland travel scene with offices in Lurgan, Portadown and Rushmere Shopping Centre... Terra Travel has been Northern Ireland's premier travel agency for over 50 years, specialising in package holidays, Cruise and Long haul.
Also known as: TERRA TRAVEL LIMITED
Registration numbers: NI019730 (CH)
VAT numbers: No. 331299756
Primary location: Lurgan United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.93
Chairman

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
NI019730
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2024-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
terratravel.co.uk

Actual
terratravel.co.uk

IP
162.159.134.42

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. RAPID EMT ACADEMY - rapidemt.com
  2. PARIN PUMPS - parinpumps.com
  3. JCM CABLE INSTALLATIONS LTD
  4. DEALSCO LTD
  5. BAYTOWN MEALS ON WHEELS - baytownmow.org
0 comments Add a comment