BIRKETTS

Updated 16 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC317545 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 16774/123
22 Station Road Cambridge CB1 2JD
Birketts is a full service, top 100 UK law firm. With a rich heritage spanning over 150 years we've built an enviable track record advising businesses, institutions and individuals in the UK and internationally... Our clients tell us that 'prevention is better than cure' and so many of our business services are actually designed to prevent issues becoming problems... A top 100 full-service law firm with five offices in East Anglia and London, providing expert legal advice to businesses and individuals. Speak to our lawyers today.
Also known as: BIRKETTS LLP
Registration numbers: 441849 (W), OC317545 (CH)
VAT numbers: 102 0243 51
Primary location: Cambridge United Kingdom
Associated domains: birkets.co.uk, birkets.com, birketts.law
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.92

UK Company Data

Company number
OC317545
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-15
Returns last made up date
2016-02-15
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
birketts.co.uk

Actual
www.birketts.co.uk

IP
104.21.89.178, 172.67.145.176

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment