SKILLCAPITAL

Updated 40 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC340425 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 16815/122
712 Fifth Avenue 22nd Floor New York, New York 10019 USA
Founded in 1998, Skillcapital specializes in finding and assessing board-level management teams for portfolio companies, facilitating due diligence on upcoming deals, and working with executives and founders to raise private capital... Skillcapital works with best-in-class management teams and world-renowned private equity investors across Europe and North America in pursuit of entrepreneurial opportunities.
Also known as: SKILL CAPITAL LLP, SKILLCAPITAL ADVISORY LLP
Previous names: SKILL CAPITAL EXECUTIVE SEARCH LLP
Registration numbers: OC340425 (CH)
Primary location: New York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
17
HIT Score
0.98

UK Company Data

Company number
OC340425
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-28
Returns last made up date
2015-09-30
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
skillcapital.com

Actual
www.skillcapital.com

IP
35.230.145.21

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HTYCLUB.COM - htyclub.com
  2. FULTON FINANCIAL - fult.com
  3. EDUBAHN - edubahndigital.com
  4. BXAI - bxai.org
  5. EQUITYZEN - equityzen.com
0 comments Add a comment