DLG ARCHITECTS

Updated 165 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC350759 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 16840/118
ONE BREWERY WHARF WATERLOO STREET LEEDS LS10 1GX
We create environments that work for the communities and people they serve. We have particular expertise in the leisure industry and in the creative re-purposing of existing spaces to provide innovative new uses... Since 1972 we have delivered over 400 built projects in the UK and abroad, working across a range of sectors and evolving with the times. We are practically minded, creatively focussed and have a range of unique skillsets and expertise - from conservation, to sustainability and wellbeing - applicable to project of every scale and typology... Proud to work from two of the most creative cities in the UK, for nearly 50 years we have delivered functional, beautiful, award-winning buildings and neighbourhoods. We work flexibly and responsively, at home and internationally, with collaboration at the heart of everything we do.
Also known as: DLG ARCHITECTS LLP
Registration numbers: OC350759 (CH)
Primary location: LEEDS
Associated domains: dlg-architects.co.uk, dlg-architects.com, dlg.net, dlgarchitect.com, dlgarchitects.co.uk, grahamjamesord.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89

UK Company Data

Company number
OC350759
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
2015-12-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dlgarchitects.com

Actual
dlgarchitects.com

IP
217.160.0.242

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment