KBSP

Updated 2 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC361759 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 16874/94
HARBEN HOUSE HARBEN PARADE FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON NW3 6LH
KBSP was among the first firms in London to embrace digital accounting, or cloud accounting as it is sometimes known, putting us ahead of the game in supporting our clients around compliance with Making Tax Digital (MTD). We are Xero Gold Partners which indicates our commitment to, and knowledge of, the most effective online accounting platform available today. But if Sage or QuickBooks are your preferred packages, we're just as adept with those, too... KBSP Partners LLP is a 21st century firm formed in May 2001 with the merging of two established practices with origins going back more than 50 years. The company culture has never been backward looking and we make it our mission to embrace the latest technology and best practice on behalf of our clients. We are experts in Xero, Sage, QuickBooks and other accounting software. Our office is in north London, between Swiss Cottage and Finchley Road tube stations... KBSP Partners LLP is a north London based chartered accountancy practice..
Also known as: KBSP PARTNERS LLP, KBSP Partnership, KBSP Tax Services LLP
VAT numbers: 230 2916 96, 769 4127 95
Primary location: LONDON
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Secretary
Website

UK Company Data

Company number
OC361759
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-11
Returns last made up date
2016-02-11
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kbsp.co.uk

Actual
www.kbsp.co.uk

IP
93.93.227.100

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment