RICHARD. F. MACKAY

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC022703 (CH)
  • Age: 78 years
  • ID: 16909/139
60 Stevenson Road Edinburgh EH11 2SG
• 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
We can do this because we are a family run independent furniture store with our own warehouse and delivery operation. We employ our own team of trained drivers and technicians ensuring customers enjoy the very highest of standard... Over the years we have built up a wealth of knowledge on all aspects of furniture retailing. We can offer you expert advice on choosing the right furniture to suit your requirements.
Also known as: RICHARD F. MACKAY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC022703 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: richardfmackay.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.73
Chief Commercial Officer

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC022703
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
richardfmackay.co.uk

Actual
richardfmackay.co.uk

IP
178.62.71.107

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SH FASHION BD GARMENTS - shfashion-bd.com
  2. E-ZPALLETS - e-zpallets.com
  3. RAD MOTORCYCLE SHOCKY REPAIRS - radmotorcycleshockyrepairs.com.au
  4. MC ELVANEY WASTE & RECYCLING - mcelvaneywaste.com
  5. VPA LABORATORY (P) - vpalaboratory.com
0 comments Add a comment