RENDEZVOUS GALLERY

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC065332 (CH)
  • Age: 42 years
  • ID: 16925/120
100 Forest Avenue Aberdeen AB15 4TL
• 47781 - Retail sale in commercial art galleries
• 47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores
As well as the gallery exhibition space, The Rendezvous Gallery is unique in that it promotes the post-modern movement ranging from jewellery, glass, silver, bronzes, ceramics and furniture. In particular, the Gallery is keen to promote Scandinavian designed pieces from the 1950's onwards; including furniture and decorative objects... The Rendezvous Gallery has become a familiar landmark situated in the West End of Aberdeen since 1974... Having been in its present location on Forest Avenue for 46 years, The Rendezvous Gallery has established itself as a highly experienced and knowledgeable source for Scottish Art from 1900 to the present including contemporary artists.
Also known as: RENDEZVOUS GALLERY LIMITED, The Rendezvous Gallery
Registration numbers: SC065332 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
Associated domains: 53zhaopeng.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
SC065332
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-10
Returns last made up date
2016-06-12
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rendezvous-gallery.co.uk

Actual
rendezvous-gallery.co.uk

IP
87.247.245.150

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment