COLLECTIVEGALLERY.NET

Updated today
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC093812 (CH)
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 16935/118
38 Calton Hill Edinburgh EH7 5AA
• 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Collective brings people together to look at, think about and produce contemporary art in a new kind of city observatory... Established in 1984, Collective has long supported new work by artists who are at a pivotal stage in their development. In November 2018, we opened our new home on Calton Hill, featuring the restored City Observatory, City Dome, and a purpose-built exhibition space. Our programme of exhibitions, walks, and events presents contemporary art in all its diversity. We provide artists with the opportunity to make new work and audiences the chance to see it here first. By inspiring, engaging with, and learning from the people and groups around us, we aim to contribute to local, national, and international conversations... Collective provides an extraordinary setting for your wedding, party or business function. Situated in the heart of Edinburgh, with panoramic views across the city, we have a range of spaces available to hire.
Also known as: ARTISTS COLLECTIVE GALLERY LIMITED, THE
Registration numbers: 93812 (W), SC009405 (W), SC093812 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
SC093812
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
collectivegallery.net

Actual
www.collective-edinburgh.art

IP
104.27.130.63, 104.27.131.63, 172.67.210.137

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment