CROP SERVICES SCOTLAND

Updated 139 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC106517 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 16943/113
Spylaw Road, Kelso, TD5 8DL, Scottish Borders, Scotland, UK
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Since 1989 we have built a solid base of services, products and expertise. Continually developing to keep ahead of the industry's ever-evolving needs, we now provide a unique, thoroughly up-to-date and cost effective source of services for the farming communities of the Borders,Fife and Northumberland... Welcome to the Crop Services (Scotland) Limited Website. Crop Services offer a number of services related to the agricultural industry including equipment hire and retail... Crop Services Ltd, based in the Scottish Borders and Fife, offer a range of agricultural services including equipment for sale and hire, as well as the Country Corner Shop in Kelso.
Also known as: CROP SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED, Crop Services Ltd, Crop Services Scotland Ltd
Registration numbers: SC106517 (CH)
Primary location: Kelso United Kingdom
Associated domains: cropservices.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC106517
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-28
Returns last made up date
2016-02-28
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cropservicesltd.co.uk

Actual
www.cropservicesltd.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.163

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment