R.A.SNEDDON

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC109381 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 16945/109
Whitelaw House, 10 South Caldeen Road, Calder Street Enterprise Zone, Coatbridge, ML5 4EG
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
The RAS team is committed to providing its customers with high quality of work, the right cost effective solutions and a first class customer service... Established in 1984, R.A. Sneddon Ltd (RAS) has developed a strong reputation within the UK food, retail, dairy and pharmaceutical industries for quality workmanship, reliability and prompt, friendly customer service... RA Sneddon refrigerated coldstore manufacture and installation for UK food retail dairy pharmaceutical industries.Specialist floor and pvc wall cladding including ALTRO WHITEROCK System.A Scottish company situated in central Scotland,suppliers to Glasgow,Edinburgh,Dundee,Aberdeen,Stirling,Inverness and throughout United Kingdom
Also known as: R A SNEDDON LIMITED, R.A.Sneddon Ltd
Registration numbers: SC109381 (CH)
Primary location: Coatbridge United Kingdom
Associated domains: coatbridgecoldstores.co.uk, coatbridgecoldstores.com, rasneddon.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC109381
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rasneddon.com

Actual
www.rasneddon.com

IP
82.24.205.210

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment