STREAMLINE SHIPPING GROUP

Updated 57 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC131956 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 16953/128
Blaikies Quay Aberdeen AB11 5PU
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Trusted to get the job done and deliver on our promises - established in 1981. Streamline Shipping Group is a logistics and supply chain company based in the United Kingdom offering integrated and contract logistics, road haulage and home delivery, chemicals, and the movement of goods by sea and air. We consider ourselves to be specialist in more complex or 'difficult' jobs and have a wealth of experience in the handling and moving of project cargoes... For over 40 years, Streamline Shipping Group has provided unrivalled shipping, freight and transport solutions across Scotland, the wider UK and around the world... Streamline Shipping Group operates a fully integrated haulage, transport, shipping and logistics network with decades of experience in lifting, distribution, storage, import/export, stevedoring, agency and chartering services. We're experts in complex and difficult jobs, ensuring that your cargo gets where it needs to be safely and on time.
Also known as: Streamline, STREAMLINE SHIPPING GROUP LIMITED, Streamline Shipping Group Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC131956 (CH)
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
Associated domains: streamlinegroup.co.uk, streamlineshippinggroup.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.43
VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC131956
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-28
Returns last made up date
2016-04-30
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
streamlineshippinggroup.com

Actual
www.streamlineshippinggroup.com

IP
148.253.129.130

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment