EVM

Updated 109 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC138292 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 16954/119
Block 8, Units 5-6, 3 Spiersbridge Terrace Glasgow G46 8JH
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
EVM is highly experienced in the manufacture and installation of display graphics, signage, interiors and marketing suites. But that's not all. We collaborate across sectors with creative visionaries including brand owners, agencies, designers and architects to bring their ideas to life with passion, attention to detail, and shed-loads of craftsmanship and skill... EVM is a professional team of highly qualified and like-minded individuals. We work hard and play hard and the rewards are significant for team members with the right skills and attitude... EVM stands apart from other signage companies. Working from our purpose-built premises in Glasgow, combining our sign-making facility and it's crew of experienced sign-makers with our joinery workshop and it's team of highly skilled cabinet makers. We deliver award-winning, meticulously crafted displays, furniture and fit-outs and are experts in designing and manufacturing tailor-made exhibitions, interior and exterior displays and..
Also known as: Effective Visual Marketing, EFFECTIVE VISUAL MARKETING LIMITED
Previous names: EXPRESS VISUAL MARKETING LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC138292 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC138292
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-10
Returns last made up date
2016-05-13
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
evm.co.uk

Actual
www.evm.co.uk

IP
91.238.160.254

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment