PENPLAID

Updated 50 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC216487 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 17027/134
33 CRAIGHALL CRESCENT EDINBURGH EH6 4SL
• 43320 - Joinery installation
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Penplaid Ltd were established in 2001. We are based in Trinty, Edinburgh and are a small independent company who pride ourselves in giving each client an excellent service from start to finish. We specialise in garden buildings, house extension, attic conversions, kitchen, bathroom and replacement windows - UPVC and timber sash and case. Our company has built up a great reputation within the industry and our customer feedback is consistently positive... Penplaid Ltd specialise in the supply and erection of garden buildings. Our summer houses and garden cabins can be built to the size that best suits your needs and garden space... Penplaid Ltd, for joinery services and garden buildings in Edinburgh. Specialist in extensions, attic conversions, windows, kitchens, and bathrooms
Also known as: PENPLAID LIMITED, Penplaid Ltd
Registration numbers: SC216487 (CH)
Primary location: EDINBURGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC216487
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-04
Returns last made up date
2016-03-07
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
penplaid.co.uk

Actual
www.penplaid.co.uk

IP
104.21.60.147, 172.67.197.200

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment