RED5 AUDIO

Updated 87 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC224146 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 17037/116
Unit 6, Block 5 Larkfield Industrial Estate Greenock Scotland PA16 0EQ
• 47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores
• 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
Red5 Audio Ltd, formed in 2001, consists of a small, dedicated team of people based in Scotland, UK. We are committed to delivering the best products at the best prices. Whether you are a professional or a home enthusiast, our products are sure to surpass your expectations . Whatever you're interested in, be it our condenser mics, dynamic mics or our active speakers, we hope you'll be impressed!... We understand that many people prefer to try out and handle new products before making a purchase. Buying over the internet however means you don't have this privilege. That's why we give you our assurance that you'll be delighted with our products. If for any reason you're not, you can return your purchase for a full refund (excluding postage) within 14 days (starting from the day you receive your order)... We're always working on new products to complement our existing range. As we continue to grow, you'll see us deliver new and exciting products, all designed and built to the same high..
Also known as: RED5 AUDIO LIMITED, Red5 Audio Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC224146 (CH)
Primary location: Greenock United Kingdom
Associated domains: red5audio.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC224146
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-08
Returns last made up date
2015-10-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
red5audio.com

Actual
www.red5audio.com

IP
217.160.0.128

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment