ELITE PHOTOGRAPHICS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC245698 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 17067/122
27 FINLAYSON STREET FRASERBURGH ABERDEENSHIRE AB43 9JQ
• 74201 - Portrait photographic activities
Established in 1986, Elite Photographics is owned and managed by Graeme Buchan LBIPP,LMPA. Graeme has been involved in photography for over thirty years and has a wealth of experience in Wedding and Portrait photography. Over the years he has seen many changes in the business but regardless of the technology used and the services offered, customer satisfaction has always been the most important aspect of the business. The Elite studio complex which was designed by Graeme and built to his specifications includes a large spacious studio with changing room, Portrait viewing lounge, customer reception, full in-house production facilities and private parking. All customer areas are located at ground level and there is easy access for prams & buggies etc making a visit to the studio a pleasant and relaxed experience for all ages.
Also known as: ELITE PHOTOGRAPHICS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC245698 (CH)
Primary location: ABERDEENSHIRE
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC245698
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-11
Returns last made up date
2016-03-14
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
elitephotographics.co.uk

Actual
www.elitephotographics.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.10

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment