TILES AWAY

Updated 41 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07910905 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 17283/129
12 Derby Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4PU
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Tiles Away are proud to be one of Norwich's most established independent tile & bathroom suppliers. We have a team made up of experienced tiling professionals who have built up their knowledge over many years of working in the industry... As an independent tile & bathroom supplier we can offer you the best possible choice of tiles and bathroom products too. Unlike larger stockists, who are often limited in the brands they can supply, we have the freedom to pick and choose only the best. Our showroom is therefore stocked with handpicked ranges from many of the industry's leading manufacturers - giving you a choice of elegant and innovative tiles of the highest quality... We now have two showrooms with one located in the heart of Norwich and open seven days a week to the public and trade, whilst the other is located in Attleborough. We stock an extensive selection of tiles, accessories and adhesives, with all of our products chosen based on their quality and price. Following on from..
Also known as: TILES AWAY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07910905 (CH), 7910905 (W)
VAT numbers: 133780515
Primary location: Norwich United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07910905
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-13
Returns last made up date
2016-01-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tilesaway.co.uk

Actual
www.tilesaway.co.uk

IP
217.199.187.194

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NUREMBERG - drbauch-consult.de
  2. DOYON UTILITIES - doyonutilities.com
  3. BARNES INSPECTION SERVICES - barnesinspectionservices.com
  4. HELPANDO - helpando.it
  5. DRIVE N STYLE - drivenstyle.com
0 comments Add a comment