ATBSHOP

Updated 31 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07918800 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 17309/137
Unit 1 Newcombe Drive Swindon SN2 1DZ
• 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
• 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Here at ATBShop, we are a well established specialist board sports shop, based in Swindon, Wiltshire. We have been on the mountain board scene for over 20 years, selling various Mountain boards and must have accessories. Since importing our first set of boards into the UK, we have broadened knowledge on products such as powerkites, kitesurf, snowboards and skateboard s. Plus we also cover longboarding, Wakeboard s, Stand up Paddleboards and stunt scooters, for our customers and experience with our staff members... Established in 2000, ATBShop is the Longest Running Shop in the UK dedicated to mountainboards. As well as mountainboarding we have expanded into other board sports to also specialise in Power Kites, Kitesurf, Wake / Cable, Snowboards, Skateboards, Longboards, Stunt Scooters and everything else to go with them! Between our range of sports, the owners and the staff all ride and have their favourite board sports to ensure you get the best possible advice when selecting your..
Also known as: ATBShop Limited, ATBSHOP LTD
Previous names: ATB SHOP LTD
Registration numbers: 07918800 (CH)
Primary location: Swindon United Kingdom
Associated domains: microscooterstore.co.uk, virtually-me.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07918800
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-20
Returns last made up date
2016-01-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
atbshop.co.uk

Actual
www.atbshop.co.uk

IP
185.41.10.41

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment