POTTERTONPACS

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07938336 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 17375/137
103 Coleman Road, Leicester, LE5 4LE
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Here at PottertonPacs we are designers, manufacturers and suppliers of protective presentation cases and padded soft bags. We also specialise in CNC routing, water jet and die cutting of bespoke foam pad inserts for all your customised packaging, display and transportation requirements... PottertonPacs are authorised distributors for many leading brands including: Samsonite, Maxado, Peli Storm Cases, Peli Protector Cases, BWH Aluminium and Protective Transit Cases... Incorporated in 1896, A Potterton Ltd was named after its founder Arthur Potterton and traded as Pottertons Cases primarily manufacturing shoe display cases to supply the booming shoe and textile industry in Leicester at that time.
Also known as: POTTERTONPACS LIMITED, PottertonPacs Ltd
Previous names: POTTERTON PACS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07938336 (CH), 7938336 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 132 9418 18
Primary location: Leicester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
07938336
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-07
Returns last made up date
2016-02-07
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pottertonpacs.co.uk

Actual
pottertonpacs.co.uk

IP
82.165.156.194

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment