CLOUGH'S DELI

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08021879 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 17506/118
27 Sunte Ave, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex. RH16 2AB
• 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Clough's Deli is an award-winning independent family run business established in 1934 within Lindfield, West Sussex... As well as our fantastic deli counter, we have a large range of organic and package free goods giving you the options on refilling toiletries and household products. Simply bring in an empty container or use one of our paper bags to help cut down on single use plastic. We are on board with fighting the throwaway culture and feel society needs a more sustainable option to reduce our plastic footprint... Cloughs Delicatessen in the heart of Lindfield Sussex is a family run business selling everything from cheeses, cold meats, organic foods, jams and many more groceries.
Also known as: CLOUGHS DELI LIMITED
Registration numbers: 08021879 (CH)
Primary location: Haywards Heath United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
08021879
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-03
Returns last made up date
2016-04-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cloughsdeli.co.uk

Actual
www.cloughsdeli.co.uk

IP
87.239.16.236

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment