HONNO

Updated 404 days ago
Registered Society
  • Active - IP25286R (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 17601/151
D41 Hugh Owen Library Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth Ceredigion SY23 3DY
Honno is an independent co-operative press run by women and committed to bringing you the best in Welsh women's writing... Honno is the longest running independently run UK feminist press, specialising in publishing award winning work from Women in Wales... It was established in 1986 by a determined group of volunteers who wanted to increase the opportunities for Welsh women in publishing and bring Welsh women's literature to a wider public. They asked the people of Wales to show their support for the new enterprise by becoming shareholders in the cooperative and in the first six months more than 400 people bought shares. Honno continues to be supported by hundreds of individual shareholders who believe in its work.
Also known as: HONNO LIMITED, Honno Ltd.
Registration numbers: IP25286R (CH)
Primary location: Ceredigion United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

PublicRelations

UK Company Data

Company number
IP25286R
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
honno.co.uk

Actual
www.honno.co.uk

IP
34.149.87.45

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. WOODWARDN LIMITED
  2. DRAGONFLY LANDSCAPE DESIGN - dragonflyltd.com
  3. LUXURY LIMOUSINE - luxurylimousine1.com
  4. SOURCE - thesourceh2o.com
  5. PRAGUE STAG PREMIUM - praguestagpremium.com
0 comments Add a comment