BELFAST HARBOUR

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI006218 (CH)
  • Age: 57 years
  • ID: 17618/107
Corporation Square Belfast Northern Ireland United Kingdom BT1 3AL
• 65300 - Pension funding
Established in 1847, Belfast Harbour is Belfast's port authority and operates the principal maritime gateway on the island of Ireland. The harbour estate covers an area of 2,000 acres representing 20% of Belfast City area and is also Northern Ireland's logistics and distribution hub and home to major businesses including Baker McKenzie, Harland & Wolff, Capita, CitiGroup and Bombardier... Our purpose is to provide the region with a best-in-class Port to meet current and emerging market requirements and to develop the Estate as a key economic hub and iconic waterfront for Belfast to drive our income from trade, tradeable services and tourism... Belfast Harbour's innovative strategy outlines our objectives for developing a World-Leading Regional Port, creating an Iconic Waterfront for the City, and developing a Key Economic Hub. We are committed to achieving our goals by utilising the latest available digital technologies, and upholding the highest environmental standards. As a..
Also known as: BELFAST HARBOUR PENSION FUND LIMITED
Registration numbers: NI006218 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
NI006218
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2023-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-07
Returns last made up date
2016-04-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
belfast-harbour.co.uk

Actual
www.belfast-harbour.co.uk

IP
89.185.138.77

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment