WALTER WATSON

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI010745 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 17623/153
Ballylough Road Castlewellan County Down BT31 9JQ
• 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Walter Watson Limited is the largest family owned structural steel fabricator in Ireland... Established in 1967, Walter Watson Limited has grown to become an industrial leader in the disciplines of structural, agricultural and reinforcement steel manufacturing... We design, manufacture, distribute and build all stages of any project ensuring a fluid supply chain and measurable quality throughout.
Also known as: WALTER WATSON LIMITED, Walter Watson Ltd
Registration numbers: NI010745 (CH)
Primary location: Castlewellan United Kingdom
Associated domains: walter-watson.com, watson-agri.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
10
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
NI010745
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-24
Returns last made up date
2016-05-27
Num. mort. charges
12
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
10
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
walter-watson.co.uk

Actual
www.walter-watson.co.uk

IP
66.33.201.37

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment