QUB

Updated 21 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - NI034280 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 17635/80
Newforge Lane, Belfast BT9 5PX
• 85600 - Educational support services
Queen's is a driver of innovation and talent based on excellence. We are globally connected and networked with strategic partnerships across the world, helping us to expand our impact on wider society locally, nationally and globally... Founded in 1845 as Queen's College Belfast, we became an independent university in 1908. Today, we are ranked in the top 180 universities in the world (QS World Rankings 2019), and a member of the Russell Group of UK research intensive universities, combining excellence in research and education with a student-centred ethos... At Queen's we offer a world-class education that prepares our students for leadership and citizenship in a global society.
Also known as: QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY OF BELFAST FOUNDATION -THE
Registration numbers: NI034280 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 254 7995 11
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.88
Career

General

UK Company Data

Company number
NI034280
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2020-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-07-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-01
Returns last made up date
2016-06-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
qub.ac.uk

Actual
www.qub.ac.uk

IP
143.117.1.58

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment