CAREY CONSULTING

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI065774 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 17671/113
Carey Consulting 25 - 27 New Row Coleraine BT52 1AD
• 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Carey Consulting was founded in April 2005 with a view to providing specialist knowledge, expertise and advice, together with civil engineering design services, to professionals and others involved in Land Development Projects... At Carey Consulting we pride ourselves on being able to offer specialist civil engineering development strategy and design advice that can maximise the development potential of your Project and also your chances of success in navigating your development proposal through an often difficult and complex Planning Application and Statutory Approval process... Our Practice, founded in April 2005 provides advice, representation, civil engineering design and expert witness services to meet the needs of Architects, Developers, House-builders, Landowners, Planning Consultants and the Legal Profession.
Also known as: CAREY CONSULTING (NI) LTD, Carey Consulting Chartered Civil Engineers, Carey Consulting Ltd
Registration numbers: NI065774 (CH)
Primary location: Coleraine United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
NI065774
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-29
Returns last made up date
2015-08-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
careyconsulting.co.uk

Actual
careyconsulting.co.uk

IP
130.185.146.148

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment