ARCHIBALD SHAW

Updated 13 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC310866 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 17725/118
ONE LITTLE LONDON CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO19 1PP
Archibald Shaw was founded in 1960 when Cambridge graduate and the company's namesake, Archibald Shaw began his own practice. Under the watchful eye of Archibald, or Archie as he was affectionately known, the company grew and so did the Archibald Shaw team... Established in 1960, Archibald Shaw quickly became known for providing a first class professional service on every project, regardless of its size or complexity. From our offices in Chichester, West Sussex, and Newbury, Berkshire, we offer a full range of Consulting engineering services in civil engineering, structural engineering and expert witness reports... To find out how Archibald Shaw can help you please visit our Contact page or call us now on 01243 786471.
Also known as: ARCHIBALD SHAW LLP
Registration numbers: OC310866 (CH)
Primary location: WEST SUSSEX
Associated domains: archibaldshaw.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
OC310866
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-21
Returns last made up date
2016-01-24
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
archibaldshaw.co.uk

Actual
www.archibaldshaw.co.uk

IP
212.111.40.122

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment