HAZLEWOODS

Updated 81 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC311817 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 17727/118
Staverton Court Staverton Cheltenham GL51 0UX
Hazlewoods is one of the UK's Top 30 independent Business Advisers and Chartered Accountants, with an established sector expertise that is hard to find elsewhere... Hazlewoods has provided specialist accountancy, tax, audit and business advice to individuals and businesses of all shapes and sizes since the practice was founded by Marcus Hazlewood in 1919. In 2019, we celebrated our centenary year; we are proud to support our clients and the community and we were delighted to raise a record amount for our 'Charity of the Year'... At Hazlewoods we believe it's important to continually improve the service we offer to clients. In 2017, 99% of our clients would recommend us and 74% were completely satisfied.
Also known as: Hazlewoods Financial Planning LLP, HAZLEWOODS LLP, Hazlewoods Management Services Limited
Registration numbers: OC300764 (W), OC311817 (CH)
Primary location: Cheltenham United Kingdom
Associated domains: hazelwoods.co.uk, hazlewoodscloud.co.uk, hazlewoodscloudaccounting.co.uk, hazlewoodsonlineaccounting.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76

UK Company Data

Company number
OC311817
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-23
Returns last made up date
2016-02-23
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hazlewoods.co.uk

Actual
www.hazlewoods.co.uk

IP
213.48.96.65

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment