PHILLIPS FRITH

Updated 17 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC344396 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 17791/118
9 TREGARNE TERRACE ST. AUSTELL CORNWALL PL25 4DD
Established in 1926, Phillips Frith is a firm of chartered accountants and registered auditors located in St. Austell town centre with clients in Cornwall, Devon and throughout the Southwest. Most of our clients are small and medium sized businesses and, as a small business ourselves, we completely understand the day-to-day pressures you face. We also provide help and advice for lots of business start-ups as we know how daunting getting to grips with your accounts can be when you're just starting out. But don't worry; we'll help you every step of the way... We really do take the time to get to know you and your business. Much of our time here at Phillips Frith is spent talking to (and more importantly, listening to) our clients and finding out about their business, plans for future growth and their personal goals for the long term. This time spent with our clients at their premises and at our offices, is vital to help us understand how we can best advise you on all aspects of your..
Also known as: PHILLIPS FRITH LLP
Registration numbers: OC344396 (CH)
Primary location: ST. AUSTELL
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
OC344396
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-24
Returns last made up date
2016-03-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
phillipsfrith.com

Actual
www.phillipsfrith.com

IP
185.119.173.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment