VALVONA & CROLLA LIMITED

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC018060 (CH)
  • Age: 85 years
  • ID: 17857/108
19 ELM ROW EDINBURGH EH7 4AA
• 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
• 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
• 56101 - Licensed restaurants
From market stall to dot com, we now serve the nation from our original premises in Edinburgh. We are Scotland's oldest Delicatessen and Italian Wine Merchant; one of Europe's original Specialist Food Shops, founded in 1934. From our humble beginnings, serving the fledgling immigrant Italian community in old Edinburgh, we now list food products and wines from around the world, and supply the entire UK with an efficient, speedy delivery system that boasts a next-day service to 95% of the population... We are an independent family business - free to place before you new and exciting products together with our more traditional food and wine. Our roots are firmly planted in tradition - our growth is nourished by technology - our future lies in the pursuit of ever increasing quality, value and service in all that we do.
Also known as: Valvona & Crolla, Valvona & Crolla Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC018060 (CH)
Primary location:
Associated domains: vincaffe.co.uk, vincaffe.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.85

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC018060
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
26
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2020-11-26
Accounts last made up date
2019-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-06-28
Returns last made up date
2016-05-31
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
9
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
valvonacrolla.co.uk

Actual
www.valvonacrolla.co.uk

IP
62.128.219.210

Status
OK

Category
Company, Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment